Congratulations January and February Graduates 

Note: Don't forget that our active graduates save 10% on BOMI International-sponsored courses. Enter Coupon Code " BWGD1734" during the checkout process when registering online.

 Real Property Administrator (RPA®) Designation  

 

Ms. Adebunmi Adenjii-Fashola, RPA

RPA

Houston

TX

United States

Ms. Maria Amico, RPA

RPA

Metuchen

NJ

United States

Ms. Laura Beecroft, RPA

RPA

Sarnia

ON

Canada

Ms. Catherine Taylor Brasher, RPA

RPA

Knoxville

TN

United States

Mr. Richard P. Brunet, RPA

RPA

Ste Sophie

QC

Canada

Mr. Richard Caklos, SMA RPA

RPA

Toronto

ON

Canada

Mr. George Cella, RPA

RPA

South Orange

NJ

United States

Mr. Justin Cleary, RPA

RPA

Jacksonville

FL

United States

Mr. David Elliott, RPA

RPA

Canal Winchester

OH

United States

Ms. Jaime Feldman, RPA

RPA

Los Angeles

CA

United States

Ms. Jessica Ferrante, FMA RPA

RPA

Bloomington

IL

United States

Mr. Fednord Fertil, RPA

RPA

Pittsburgh

PA

United States

Mr. David Gekchyan, RPA

RPA

Irvine

CA

United States

Mrs. Sharon M. Guyton, RPA

RPA

Glen Burnie

MD

United States

Ms. Diana Burgos Henderson, RPA

RPA

Richmond

VA

United States

Ms. Micki Jones, RPA

RPA

San Francisco

CA

United States

Ms. Candace Joudrey, RPA

RPA

Winnipeg

MB

Canada

Mrs. Daniella Joy Leck, RPA

RPA

Maple Ridge

BC

Canada

Mr. Jeffrey Lee, FMA RPA

RPA

Vancouver

BC

Canada

Ms. Diane Leong-Wong, RPA

RPA

San Francisco

CA

United States

Mr. David J. Lichter, RPA

RPA

Niles

IL

United States

Mr. Paul Lumsden, RPA

RPA

Edmonton

AB

Canada

Mr. Christopher MacDonald, RPA

RPA

Cambridge

MA

United States

Ms. Jill Anne MacDonald, RPA

RPA

Calgary

AB

Canada

Ms. Sandy Maisel, RPA

RPA

Bayside

NY

United States

Mr. Matthew Midgley, RPA

RPA

Toronto

ON

Canada

Ms. Laural E. Mullens, RPA

RPA

Chevy Chase

MD

United States

Ms. Desiree Norlock, RPA

RPA

Toronto

ON

Canada

Mr. Michael Norman, RPA

RPA

Seattle

WA

United States

Mr. Chad H. Parker, RPA

RPA

Calgary

AB

Canada

Mr. Arthur Ramirez, FMA RPA

RPA

Rancho Cucamonga

CA

United States

Mrs. Annette Cobos

RPA

Frisco

TX

United States

Miss Marcy Williams, RPA

RPA

Calgary

AB

Canada

Mr. Jason Zhuang, RPA

RPA

Thornhill

ON

Canada

 

Facilities Management Administrator (FMA®) Designation  

 

Mrs. Vittoria F. Andreacchi, RPA FMA

FMA

Bolton

ON

Canada

Mr. Chris Bevans, FMA

FMA

Bloomington

IL

United States

Mr. Mark Broome, FMA

FMA

Oakville

ON

Canada

Mr. James Christopher Brown, SMA FMA

FMA

Martinsville

IN

United States

Mr. Corey Demassi, RPA FMA

FMA

Moose Jaw

SK

Canada

Mr. James W. Eschmann, RPA FMA

FMA

Bradenton

FL

United States

Ms. Jessica Ferrante, FMA RPA

FMA

Bloomington

IL

United States

Mr. Joseph Fontana, FMA

FMA

Vacaville

CA

United States

Ms. Carol L. Gibson, RPA FMA

FMA

Moses Lake

WA

United States

Mrs. Kimberly Morowski Heslep, RPA FMA BOMI-HP

FMA

Waterford

MI

United States

Mrs. Melissa Jane Massimi, RPA FMA

FMA

West Brandywine

PA

United States

Mr. Patrick Mc Aree, FMA

FMA

Encino

CA

United States

Ms. Fiona McCarthy, RPA FMA

FMA

Didsbury

AB

Canada

Mr. Randy Joseph Rusjan, FMA

FMA

Chetwynd

BC

Canada

Ms. Lori Ann Swite, FMA

FMA

Kelowna

BC

Canada


Systems Maintenance Administrator (SMA®)Designation  

 

Mr. Archiebal Almadin, SMA

SMA

Vancouver

BC

Canada

Mr. Sean R. DiDonato, SMA

SMA

Great Neck

NY

United States

Mr. Felipe Garcia, SMA

SMA

Bronx

NY

United States

Mr. John D. Kennedy, SMA

SMA

Orlando

FL

United States

Mr. Md Abdul Muktadir, SMA

SMA

Lorton

VA

United States

Mr. Gregory Sarnes, SMA

SMA

Staten Island

NY

United States

Mr. Chris Steffee, SMA

SMA

Uniontown

OH

United States


Systems Maintenance Technician (SMT®)Designation  

 

Mr. Senad Basic

SMT

Calgary

AB

Canada

Mr. Jorge Luis Bautista

SMT

Houston

TX

United States

Mr. Allen Bell

SMT

Orlando

FL

United States

Mr. Brian Howell Buck

SMT

Stafford

TX

United States

Mr. Tyler Caley

SMT

Mercer Island

WA

United States

Mr. Adam L. Cheyney

SMT

Wilmington

DE

United States

Mr. Christopher Alexander Delacruz

SMT

Texas City

TX

United States

Mr. Andrew Duron

SMT

Houston

TX

United States

Mr. Enrique Franco

SMT

Houston

TX

United States

Mr. Andrew Freitas

SMT

Maple

ON

Canada

Mr. Felipe Garcia, SMA

SMT

Bronx

NY

United States

Mr. Arturo Gasca

SMT

Houston

TX

United States

Mr. John Hale

SMT

Austin

TX

United States

Mr. Jose Luis Hernandez

SMT

Houston

TX

United States

Mr. Billy Ray Hobgood

SMT

Spring

TX

United States

Mr. Jose Antonio Hurtado

SMT

Houston

TX

United States

Mr. John M. Kennedy

SMT

Sanford

FL

United States

Mr. Trinidad Limon

SMT

Houston

TX

United States

Mr. Carl Joseph Loveland

SMT

Ogden

UT

United States

Mr. KC Marshall

SMT

Austin

TX

United States

Mr. Taylor Mynten

SMT

Toronto

ON

Canada

Mr. Alemu Wolde Neda

SMT

Toronto

ON

Canada

Mr. Damian Negrin

SMT

Sugar Land

TX

United States

Mr. Edwin Adan Noyola

SMT

Houston

TX

United States

Mr. Tadeusz Orlowski

SMT

Toronto

ON

Canada

Mr. Charles Curtis Pack

SMT

Kingwood

TX

United States

Mr. Manochehr Pirooz

SMT

Mississauga

ON

Canada

Mr. Juan Carlos Quintanilla

SMT

Katy

TX

United States

Mr. Mario Quintanilla

SMT

Houston

TX

United States

Mr. Sureshkumar Rajadurai

SMT

Markham

ON

Canada

Mr. Heber Rueda

SMT

Houston

TX

United States

Mr. Joseph D. Sorbet

SMT

Atlanta

GA

United States

Mr. Brandon Michael Ulrich

SMT

Bellaire

TX

United States

Mr. Michael Philip Walder

SMT

Brampton

ON

Canada

Mr. Michael Wiley Jr

SMT

Lexington

KY

United States

Mr. Robert Joseph Woolsey

SMT

Porter

TX

United States

Mr. Adam Jeremy Zarate

SMT

Houston

TX

United States

Mr. Carlos Gil Zepeda

SMT

Houston

TX

United States



High Performance (BOMI-HP™) Designation

 

 

Mr. John Anthony Blackburn, FMA RPA BOMI-HP

HPC

Wheaton

IL

United States

Mr. David Borchardt, BOMI-HP

HPC

Clarksburg

MD

United States

Ms. Cameron Bowen, FMA RPA BOMI-HP

HPC

Englewood

CO

United States

Mr. Andrew Duval, BOMI-HP

HPC

Hubbards

NS

Canada

Ms. Laura Lee Flaman, RPA FMA BOMI-HP

HPC

Calgary

AB

Canada

Ms. Gina A. Goodin, RPA FMA BOMI-HP

HPC

Troy

MI

United States

Mr. Eric Sik Lun Man, FMA BOMI-HP

HPC

Scarborough

ON

Canada

Mr. Dave Pogue, BOMI-HP

HPC

San Jose

CA

United States

Mr. Vasilios Stroumbaras, RPA FMA BOMI-HP

HPC

Philadelphia

PA

United States

Mr. Nicholas Tuhacek, RPA BOMI-HP

HPC

Newton

MA

United States

Mr. Mario Valcourt, FMA BOMI-HP

HPC

Kirkland

QC

Canada



 Facilities Management Certificate (FMC) 

 

Ms. Nicole Agnew

FMC

Langley

BC

Canada

Mr. Mark Broome, FMA

FMC

Oakville

ON

Canada

Mr. Orlando Cabading

FMC

Toronto

ON

Canada

Mr. Scott Clobes

FMC

Melbourne

FL

United States

Mr. James Wilson King

FMC

Stafford

VA

United States

Mr. Joseph Kiriaqus

FMC

Toronto

ON

Canada

Mr. Anthony Lance

FMC

Amarillo

TX

United States

Mr. Daniel Levatino

FMC

New York

NY

United States

Mr. Jubail Oyando

FMC

Surrey

BC

Canada

Mr. Roberto Villarreal

FMC

Amarillo

TX

United States

 

Property Administration Certificate (PAC) 

Ms. Maria Abu

PAC

Toronto

ON

Canada

Mr. Christopher Andujar

PAC

New York

NY

United States

Mr. Benjamin Besler

PAC

Hope

BC

Canada

Mr. Michael Burfitt

PAC

Halifax

NS

Canada

Ms. Anne J. Cheatham

PAC

Atlanta

GA

United States

Ms. Gailmarie Frazier

PAC

Orlando

FL

United States

Ms. Penny Grant

PAC

Rusagonis

NB

Canada

Mr. Michael Bryan Jackson, RPA

PAC

Calgary

AB

Canada

Mr. David Kirkendall

PAC

Scarborough

ON

Canada

Ms. Sheila Lipke

PAC

Burlington

ON

Canada

Ms. Doreen Munga

PAC

Calgary

AB

Canada

Mr. Mark Townsley

PAC

Silver Spring

MD

United States

Ms. Renee Mechelle Ware

PAC

Southfield

MI

United States

Mr. Cory Watkins

PAC

Bethesda

MD

United States



Property Management Financial Proficiency Certificate (PMFP)

 

 

Mr. Tyler Hickey

PMFP

Sacramento

CA

United States

Mr. Michael Bryan Jackson, RPA

PMFP

Calgary

AB

Canada

Mr. Joseph Andrew Jones, RPA

PMFP

Dallas

TX

United States

Ms. Verena Matsugu

PMFP

Etobicoke

ON

Canada

Anell Salomon

PMFP

Aurora

ON

Canada

Building Systems Maintenance Certificate (SMC) 

 

Mr. Taylor Ray Clarkson

SMC1

Kaysville

UT

United States

Mr. Charles Edmond Richardson

SMC1

Salt Lake City

UT

United States